Wednesday, 6/8/16, 10:20-11:05am: Butzin/Frishman/Seley/Davis

Group 1 (Butzin/Frishman) - In Lab 600C, Lab 600D, and outside on patio between labs:
(600C) Pollination & Gardens- Elise, Lauren, Izzy, John A. & Jack Mack
(600C) Parts of a Bee- Jimmy, Nadim, Max, Eloise, & Allie (can use projector for game)
(patio) Beekeeping- Brady, Charlie E., Stefan, Ihsaan, Ruby & Ume (with beekeeping tools)
(600D) Bees & Human Health- Davis, Anthony, Erik & Mayer
(600D) Life in a Colony- Jack Mo., Adam, Daniel, Maggie B., Alexis & Delana (will have observation hive)

Group 2 (Seley/Davis) - In Rooms 605, Room 607, and in hallway cubby next to 607:
(605) Importance in an Ecosystem- Jack H., Anderson, Nick, Rami & Gray
(605) Types of Bees- Eleanor, Julia, Jonathan & Brandon
(hall) Bee sight & dances- Ellie, Magnolia, Sophie, Tyler, Jack A. & Ethan
(607) Bee Disease & Pests- Jack N., George, Charlie I., Bennett, Sadie, Maggie L. & Reese
(607) Types of Honey- Jake, Jon Harris, Oliver, Zainab, Grace & Skylar


Friday, 6/10/16, 2:30-3:20pm: Mali/Harvath/Parkin/Wallington

Group 1 (Parkin/Wallington) - In Lab 600C, Lab 600D, and outside on patio between labs:
(600C) Pollination & Gardens- Elise, Lauren, Izzy, John A. & Jack Mack
(600C) Parts of a Bee- Jimmy, Nadim, Max, Eloise, & Allie (can use projector for game)
(patio) Beekeeping- Brady, Charlie E., Stefan, Ihsaan, Ruby & Ume (with beekeeping tools)
(600D) Bees & Human Health- Davis, Anthony, Erik & Mayer
(600D) Life in a Colony- Jack Mo., Adam, Daniel, Maggie B., Alexis & Delana (will have observation hive)

Group 2 (Mali/Harvath) - In Rooms 605, Room 607, and in hallway cubby next to 607:
(605) Importance in an Ecosystem- Jack H., Anderson, Nick, Rami & Gray
(605) Types of Bees- Eleanor, Julia, Jonathan & Brandon
(hall) Bee sight & dances- Ellie, Magnolia, Sophie, Tyler, Jack A. & Ethan
(607) Bee Disease & Pests- Jack N., George, Charlie I., Bennett, Sadie, Maggie L. & Reese
(607) Types of Honey- Jake, Jon Harris, Oliver, Zainab, Grace & Skylar